APIO 2010 Banner

Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad, 2010 — Official Results

APIO Home | 2010 Tasks and Data | 2010 Official Site

The fourth Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad took place on Saturday 8 May 2010, and was hosted by China.

APIO 2010, Medals Table

There were 9 Gold medals, 16 Silver medals and 26 Bronze medals awarded.

Please click here to download the results as a PDF.

Rank Delegation Team code Name Commando (/100) Patrol (/100) Signaling (/100) Total (/300) Medal
1 Korea KR1 Dong Gu Kang 100 97 80 277 Gold
2 China CN1 Shang Wu 100 55 100 255 Gold
3 China CN2 Jiaqian Liu 100 100 40 240 Gold
3 China CN3 Lifan Wu 100 100 40 240 Gold
3 China CN4 Jianfu Zhang 100 100 40 240 Gold
3 China CN5 Jiawen Liang 100 100 40 240 Gold
7 China CN6 Xuan Wu 100 81 40 221 Gold
8 India IN1 Keshav Dhandhania 80 100 40 220 Gold
8 Iran IR1 Ali Babaee 50 100 70 220 Gold
10 Taiwan TW1 Shi-wei Liu 20 100 80 200 Silver
11 Hong Kong HK1 Man Hin Jeffrey Hon 80 73 40 193 Silver
12 Japan JP1 Shogo Murai 50 100 40 190 Silver
13 Taiwan TW2 Jui-Min Lee 70 91 20 181 Silver
14 Japan JP2 Masaki Hara 50 80 50 180 Silver
14 Singapore SG1 Lin Kit Daniel Wong 100 80 0 180 Silver
16 Taiwan TW3 Yu-Hsuan Lai 70 100 0 170 Silver
17 Australia AU1 Evgeny Martynov 70 93 0 163 Silver
17 Japan JP3 Kazumi Kasaura 50 73 40 163 Silver
19 Taiwan TW4 Shu-Hung You 80 80 0 160 Silver
19 Taiwan TW5 Hsuan-Ting Chen 20 100 40 160 Silver
21 Japan JP4 Kensuke Imanishi 50 63 40 153 Silver
22 Korea KR2 Won Ryong Ryou 50 100 0 150 Silver
22 Singapore SG2 Zhan Xiong Chin 50 100 0 150 Silver
22 Thailand TH1 Sorawit Suriyakarn 70 80 0 150 Silver
25 Korea KR3 Jae Eui Ma 40 80 20 140 Silver
26 Thailand TH2 Sarun Paisarnsrisomsuk 50 83 0 133 Bronze
27 Korea KR4 Hye-Young Kim 10 80 40 130 Bronze
27 Korea KR5 Tae Hyun Lee 70 20 40 130 Bronze
27 Korea KR6 Tae Gyu Lee 50 80 0 130 Bronze
27 Thailand TH3 Veerakan Sinthaveelertmongkol 50 80 0 130 Bronze
31 Indonesia ID1 Arief Setiawan 40 80 0 120 Bronze
31 Indonesia ID2 Harta Wijaya 40 80 0 120 Bronze
31 Iran IR2 Mehrdad Tahmasbi 50 30 40 120 Bronze
31 Iran IR3 Afrouz Jabalameli 50 30 40 120 Bronze
31 Japan JP5 Hiroshi Yamashita 20 100 0 120 Bronze
31 Singapore SG3 Raymond Seng Ing Kang 100 20 0 120 Bronze
37 India IN2 Anish Shankar 60 57 0 117 Bronze
37 Japan JP6 Shinya Shiroshita 50 67 0 117 Bronze
37 Thailand TH4 Suthee Ruangwises 40 37 40 117 Bronze
40 Taiwan TW6 Jun-Zhe Zhon 10 64 40 114 Bronze
41 Iran IR4 Behrooz Rabiee 40 26 40 106 Bronze
42 Indonesia ID3 Ashar Fuadi 30 74 0 104 Bronze
43 India IN3 Ajay Ravindran 10 93 0 103 Bronze
43 Singapore SG4 Wei En Joseph Lee 30 73 0 103 Bronze
45 Indonesia ID4 Christianto Handojo 10 91 0 101 Bronze
46 Iran IR5 Mehran Kholdi 50 10 40 100 Bronze
47 New Zealand NZ1 Jamie McCloskey 0 77 20 97 Bronze
48 Thailand TH5 Kasi Chonpimai 20 30 40 90 Bronze
48 Thailand TH6 Laphonchai Jirachuphun 10 80 0 90 Bronze
50 Australia AU2 Luke Harrison 40 43 0 83 Bronze
50 Hong Kong HK2 Chak Fai Yuen 10 33 40 83 Bronze