Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad, 2011 — Results

APIO Home | 2011 Tasks and Data | 2011 Official Site

The fifth Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad took place on Saturday 7 May 2011, and was hosted by the Iran National Olympiad in Informatics (INOI).

APIO 2011, Medals Table

Rank Name Color (/100) Path (/100) Guess (/100) Total (/300) Delegation Medal
1 Kensuke Imanishi 75 100 30 205 Japan Gold
2 Mehran Kholdi 95 95 0 190 Iran Gold
3 Xuan Wang 75 80 15 170 China Gold
4 Shogo Murai 95 70 5 170 Japan Gold
5 Mingda Qiao 35 100 30 165 China Gold
6 MYUNGWOO CHUN 75 80 10 165 Korea Gold
7 JIHO LEE 40 50 75 165 Korea Gold
8 Yunnan Huang 95 60 0 155 China Silver
9 Zhenduo Cao 40 100 15 155 China Silver
10 Weijun Sun 40 85 25 150 China Silver
11 Tsun Au Yeung 45 100 0 145 Hong Kong Silver
12 Zhaofan Qiu 80 60 0 140 China Silver
13 Sajad Jalali 0 40 95 135 Iran Silver
14 SE JUN OH 100 30 0 130 Korea Silver
15 Kasra Edalatnejad 20 100 5 125 Iran Silver
16 TAEHYUN LEE 25 100 0 125 Korea Silver
17 William Gozali 25 80 15 120 Indonesia Silver
18 Raymond Seng Ing Kang 25 90 5 120 Singapore Silver
19 Wei En Joseph Lee 40 0 80 120 Singapore Silver
20 Hubert Hua Kian Teo 40 80 0 120 Singapore Silver
21 Kinan Sarmini 20 100 0 120 Syria Silver
22 JEONG MIN PARK 20 80 15 115 Korea Bronze
23 Chuanqi Shen 40 60 15 115 Singapore Bronze
24 Ikumi Hide 40 70 0 110 Japan Bronze
25 Sorawit Suriyakarn 5 100 5 110 Thailand Bronze
26 JAE EUI MA 45 60 0 105 Korea Bronze
27 Kazumi Kasaura 75 10 15 100 Japan Bronze
28 Yusuke Sakata 40 60 0 100 Japan Bronze
29 Witchakorn Kamolpornwijit 40 60 0 100 Thailand Bronze
30 Jui-Min Lee 15 80 0 95 Taiwan Bronze
31 Pasin Manurangsi 40 25 30 95 Thailand Bronze
32 Hosein Sekhavat 5 80 0 85 Iran Bronze
33 Che-Yu Wu 25 60 0 85 Taiwan Bronze
34 Reza Kasnavi 75 0 0 75 Iran Bronze
35 Liang-Jie Chen 40 35 0 75 Taiwan Bronze
36 Shuo-Yan Lin 65 0 0 65 Taiwan Bronze
37 Parsa SaadatPanah 0 60 0 60 Iran Bronze
38 Tatsuya Kuremoto 40 0 20 60 Japan Bronze
39 Ray Yan Ang 5 55 0 60 Singapore Bronze
40 Wei Liang Gan 55 0 5 60 Singapore Bronze
41 Eliot Courtney 0 55 0 55 Australia Bronze
42 Shi-Wei Liu 55 0 0 55 Taiwan Bronze
43 Niel van der Westhuizen 25 0 25 50 Australia Honorable Mention
44 Felik Junvianto 40 0 10 50 Indonesia Honorable Mention
45 Wai Pan Yik 30 0 15 45 Hong Kong Honorable Mention
46 Jessica Handojo 10 15 20 45 Indonesia Honorable Mention
47 Po-Cheng Chu 40 5 0 45 Taiwan Honorable Mention
48 Liu Yusan Leung 40 0 0 40 Hong Kong Honorable Mention
49 Bayasgalan Gantushig 25 0 15 40 Mongolia Honorable Mention
50 Logan Glasson 0 0 40 40 New Zealand Honorable Mention
51 Laphonchai Jirachuphun 20 5 15 40 Thailand Honorable Mention
52 Daniel Goldbach 0 30 5 35 Australia Honorable Mention
53 Frederikus Hudi 20 0 15 35 Indonesia Honorable Mention
54 Daniel Agusta 30 0 5 35 Indonesia Honorable Mention
55 Tony Sun 25 0 5 30 New Zealand Honorable Mention
56 Thongchai Wirojsakseree 20 5 5 30 Thailand Honorable Mention
57 Pak Hay Chan 25 0 0 25 Hong Kong Honorable Mention
58 Naranbayar Uuganbayar 20 0 5 25 Mongolia Honorable Mention
59 Jamie McCloskey 25 0 0 25 New Zealand Honorable Mention
60 Navin S. Gunathillaka 25 0 0 25 Sri Lanka Honorable Mention
61 Veerakan Sinthaveelertmongkol 25 0 0 25 Thailand Honorable Mention
62 KA KIT SEK 0 0 25 25 Macao Honorable Mention
63 CHOU LUN LEONG 25 0 0 25 Macao Honorable Mention
64 SENG PAN KOU 25 0 0 25 Macao Honorable Mention
65 Robert Newey 20 0 0 20 Australia Honorable Mention
66 Mochammad Dikra Prasetya 20 0 0 20 Indonesia Honorable Mention
67 Janchiv Bat-Erdene 20 0 0 20 Mongolia Honorable Mention
68 Yasith Vidanaarachchi 20 0 0 20 Sri Lanka Honorable Mention
69 Haidar Abboud 15 5 0 20 Syria Honorable Mention
70 Abdulbaset Aljoudi 15 0 5 20 Syria Honorable Mention
71 PUI LAM SI 20 0 0 20 Macao Honorable Mention
72 Dinesh Giritharan 10 0 5 15 Australia Honorable Mention
73 On Yin Leung 10 0 5 15 Hong Kong Honorable Mention
74 Nicholas Melchert 0 15 0 15 New Zealand Honorable Mention
75 P.G.M. Pallewatte 0 0 15 15 Sri Lanka Honorable Mention
76 CHEOK KUAN LEONG 0 0 15 15 Macao Honorable Mention
77 WENG WA UN 15 0 0 15 Macao Honorable Mention
78 Charlie Somerville 10 0 0 10 Australia Honorable Mention
79 Amartya Shankha Biswas 10 0 0 10 India Honorable Mention
80 Fahim Zubayer 0 5 0 5 Bangladesh Honorable Mention
81 Shantanu Agarwal 5 0 0 5 India Honorable Mention
82 Hemika Yasinda Kodikara 5 0 0 5 Sri Lanka Honorable Mention
83 Nour Eldeen Alfanous 0 0 5 5 Syria Honorable Mention
84 Fadi Dahdouh 0 0 5 5 Syria Honorable Mention
85 Rafi Salman 0 0 5 5 Syria Honorable Mention