APIO 2012 Banner

Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad, 2012 — Results

APIO Home | 2012 Tasks and Data | 2012 Official Site

The sixth Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad took place on Saturday 12 May 2012, and was hosted by the Japanese Committee for IOI.

APIO 2012, Medals Table

Rank Competitor Delegation T1 T2 T3 Total Medal
1 Hongyu Zheng China 100 100 40 240 Gold
1 Shogo Murai Japan 100 100 40 240 Gold
3 Hamed Valizadeh Iran 100 100 30 230 Gold
4 Kazumi Kasaura Japan 100 100 10 210 Gold
5 Tianyi Peng China 100 100 0 200 Gold
5 Shenghan Gao China 100 100 0 200 Gold
5 Yuan Gao China 100 100 0 200 Gold
5 Saeed Ilchi Iran 100 100 0 200 Gold
9 Lei Xu China 100 50 30 180 Gold
10 Hang Su China 100 55 10 165 Gold
11 Alireza Farhadi Iran 30 100 0 130 Gold
12 Saman Sami Iran 100 10 10 120 Silver
12 Cheng-Min Chiang Taiwan 30 50 40 120 Silver
14 Kouji Ryu Japan 30 50 30 110 Silver
14 Tom Levy New Zealand 100 10 110 Silver
14 Hubert Hua Kian Teo Singapore 100 10 0 110 Silver
17 Dhananjoy Biswas Bangladesh 100 100 Silver
17 Nathan Azaria Indonesia 100 0 0 100 Silver
17 Majid Farhadi Iran 100 0 0 100 Silver
17 Mohammad Maleki Iran 100 0 100 Silver
17 JEONGWOO JI Korea 0 100 0 100 Silver
17 JAEWON SEO Korea 100 0 100 Silver
17 Bernard Teo Singapore 100 0 100 Silver
17 Muhammad Haikal Bin Abdullah Zain Singapore 0 100 0 100 Silver
17 Ranald Yun Shao Lam Singapore 100 0 100 Silver
17 Kinan Mamoon Al Sarmini Syria 100 0 100 Silver
17 Chin-Huang Lin Taiwan 100 0 100 Silver
17 Shih-Wei Liu Taiwan 100 0 100 Silver
29 Tony Sun New Zealand 30 40 0 70 Silver
29 Ting-Yuan Cheng Taiwan 30 40 0 70 Silver
29 Jirayu Luewetwanit Thailand 30 40 0 70 Silver
32 Cakra Wishnu Wardhana Indonesia 30 10 10 50 Bronze
32 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan Indonesia 30 10 10 50 Bronze
32 Kazuma Mikami Japan 30 10 10 50 Bronze
32 Kouta Moriya Japan 30 10 10 50 Bronze
32 HARAM JOO Korea 30 10 10 50 Bronze
32 Jinyi Wu Singapore 10 0 40 50 Bronze
38 Yong Hong Taiwan 30 15 0 45 Bronze
39 Daniel Goldbach Australia 30 10 40 Bronze
39 Chun Yin Sa Lee Hong Kong 30 10 0 40 Bronze
39 Ahmad Zaky Indonesia 30 10 0 40 Bronze
39 Aufar Gilbran Indonesia 30 10 0 40 Bronze
39 Ikumi Hide Japan 30 0 10 40 Bronze
39 Yutaka Kitamura Japan 30 10 40 Bronze
39 Hiromu Yakura Japan 30 10 40 Bronze
39 Madi Khamitbekov Kazakhstan 30 10 0 40 Bronze
39 JONG HYEON JEONG Korea 30 10 40 Bronze
39 GUEN WOO BAE Korea 30 0 10 40 Bronze
39 JI HOON YOON Korea 30 0 10 40 Bronze
39 WONCHEOL LEE Korea 30 0 10 40 Bronze
39 Anlong Chua Singapore 30 10 0 40 Bronze
39 Zheng-Jie Chang Taiwan 30 10 40 Bronze
39 Cheng Yueh Taiwan 40 40 Bronze